FC RFS
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 25.4
- Foreigners: 16 55.2 %
- National team players: 8
- Stadium: LNK Sporta parks 1.616 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€1.43m
Info
Game plan
Record Virsliga 2022
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.89 | 39:15 | 284 |
Away record | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2.33 | 44:17 | 719 |
Overall balance | 36 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 2.11 | 83:32 | 502 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 8, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | KÍ Klaksvík | 4-2-3-1 | 352 | 2:3 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 15, 2021 | 9:00 PM | A | KÍ Klaksvík | 4-2-3-1 | 734 | 2:4 AET | ||
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 22, 2021 | 6:00 PM | H | Puskás AFC | 4-3-3 Attacking | 350 | 3:0 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 29, 2021 | 8:00 PM | A | Puskás AFC | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.500 | 0:2 | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Thu Aug 5, 2021 | 8:30 PM | A | KAA Gent | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.887 | 2:2 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 12, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | KAA Gent | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.507 | 0:1 |
Latvian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Sat Jul 9, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | Spartaks | 4-3-3 Defending | 200 | 4:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Sun Aug 14, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | Tukums | ? | 312 | 1:4 | ||
Semi-Finals | Thu Sep 1, 2022 | 3:30 PM | H | Grobina | ? | 120 | 5:0 | ||
Final | Wed Oct 19, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | Auda | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.539 | 1:0 |
Virsliga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 12, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Spartaks (8.) | 3-4-3 | 350 | 2:3 | |
2 | Sat Mar 19, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Daugavpils (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 350 | 4:0 | |
3 | Sat Apr 2, 2022 | 4:30 PM | A | (1.) | Metta (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 210 | 1:1 | |
4 | Wed Apr 6, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Auda (3.) | ? | 180 | 0:0 | |
5 | Mon Apr 11, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Tukums (7.) | ? | 132 | 0:10 | |
6 | Fri Apr 15, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Super Nova (9.) | ? | 134 | 2:0 | |
7 | Tue Apr 19, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Valmiera (4.) | ? | 250 | 1:3 | |
8 | Sat Apr 23, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | Liepaja (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 756 | 2:3 | |
9 | Wed Apr 27, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Riga (2.) | ? | 523 | 2:1 | |
10 | Sun May 1, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Spartaks (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 88 | 2:0 | |
11 | Thu May 5, 2022 | 4:30 PM | A | (2.) | Daugavpils (6.) | ? | 277 | 1:4 | |
12 | Wed May 11, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Metta (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 3:1 | |
13 | Sun May 15, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (2.) | Auda (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 128 | 0:1 | |
14 | Thu May 19, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | Tukums (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 111 | 3:0 | |
15 | Mon May 23, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Super Nova (10.) | ? | 179 | 0:3 | |
16 | Fri May 27, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Riga (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.258 | 2:0 | |
17 | Sat Jun 18, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Liepaja (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 492 | 2:2 | |
18 | Wed Jun 22, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Valmiera (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.400 | 4:0 | |
19 | Sun Jun 26, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Spartaks (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:2 | ||
20 | Thu Jun 30, 2022 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Daugavpils (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 165 | 4:0 | |
21 | Sat Jul 16, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Metta (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 180 | 1:3 | |
22 | Sun Jul 24, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Auda (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 205 | 0:0 | |
23 | Sat Jul 30, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Tukums (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 328 | 0:2 | |
24 | Sun Aug 7, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Super Nova (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 211 | 2:3 | |
25 | Sun Aug 21, 2022 | 4:30 PM | H | (3.) | Valmiera (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 730 | 2:2 | |
26 | Mon Aug 29, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Liepaja (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 653 | 1:2 | |
27 | Sun Sep 4, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Riga (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 820 | 1:1 | |
28 | Mon Sep 12, 2022 | 3:30 PM | H | (3.) | Spartaks (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 85 | 3:0 | |
29 | Tue Sep 27, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Daugavpils (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 88 | 1:3 | |
30 | Sat Oct 1, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | Metta (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 167 | 6:0 | |
31 | Sun Oct 9, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Auda (5.) | ? | 245 | 1:1 | |
32 | Sun Oct 16, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | Tukums (6.) | ? | 150 | 2:2 | |
33 | Sun Oct 23, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | Super Nova (10.) | ? | 170 | 0:4 | |
34 | Sun Oct 30, 2022 | 12:30 PM | A | (3.) | Valmiera (1.) | ? | 715 | 1:1 | |
35 | Sun Nov 6, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | Liepaja (4.) | ? | 300 | 0:0 | |
36 | Sat Nov 12, 2022 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Riga (2.) | ? | 2.875 | 0:1 |