- Date of birth/Age: Apr 21, 1989 (35)
- Playe of birth: Prishtina
- Citizenship: Kosovo
- Residence: Prishtina
- FIFA referees: since 2017
Profile
Date of birth/Age:
Apr 21, 1989 (35)
Playe of birth:
Prishtina
Citizenship:
Kosovo
Residence:
Prishtina
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 21, 2023 | Ludogorets | Spartak Trnava | 4:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 30, 2023 | HJK Helsinki | Aberdeen FC | 2:2 | 4 | - | - | - |
UEFA Youth League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Oct 4, 2023 | KAA Gent YL | FC Basel YL | 0:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 25, 2023 | R. Antwerpen YL | FC Porto YL | 1:4 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Dec 13, 2023 | Dortmund YL | Paris SG YL | 2:0 | 4 | - | 1 | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Aug 3, 2023 | FC Luzern | Djurgården | 1:1 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Third Round | Aug 17, 2023 | Nordsjaelland | FCSB | 2:0 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 |
Superliga e Kosovës
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Aug 27, 2023 | KF Dukagjini (10.) | KF Liria (7.) | 0:0 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Sep 28, 2023 | Feronikeli 74 (6.) | FC Drita (3.) | 0:2 | 4 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
8 | Oct 2, 2023 | KF Fushë Kosova (10.) | FC Prishtina (4.) | 2:2 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
1 | Oct 11, 2023 | KF Fushë Kosova (9.) | SC Gjilani (6.) | 2:0 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
13 | Nov 5, 2023 | KF Dukagjini (6.) | FC Drita (2.) | 1:0 | 8 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
15 | Nov 26, 2023 | SC Gjilani (7.) | KF Llapi (3.) | 0:2 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Dec 3, 2023 | FC Drita (2.) | Feronikeli 74 (8.) | 3:1 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
17 | Dec 9, 2023 | FC Malisheva (4.) | KF Liria (10.) | 1:0 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | |||||||||
18 | Dec 16, 2023 | FC Drita (2.) | FC Malisheva (4.) | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
20 | Feb 16, 2024 | FC Ballkani (1.) | Feronikeli 74 (7.) | 2:2 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Feb 21, 2024 | FC Prishtina (5.) | FC Malisheva (4.) | 0:2 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
23 | Mar 2, 2024 | KF Fushë Kosova (9.) | FC Drita (3.) | 1:0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
24 | Mar 10, 2024 | KF Liria (10.) | Feronikeli 74 (7.) | 0:2 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
25 | Mar 13, 2024 | FC Malisheva (4.) | KF Llapi (2.) | 2:1 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
30 | Apr 20, 2024 | SC Gjilani (7.) | Feronikeli 74 (8.) | 1:1 | 10 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
31 | Apr 27, 2024 | KF Fushë Kosova (9.) | KF Liria (10.) | 0:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
32 | May 5, 2024 | FC Drita (3.) | KF Fushë Kosova (9.) | 3:1 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
34 | May 12, 2024 | KF Dukagjini (6.) | FC Prishtina (5.) | 1:0 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
35 | May 18, 2024 | KF Llapi (2.) | FC Ballkani (1.) | 0:1 | 6 | - | 1 | - |
Kupa e Kosovës
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Dec 6, 2023 | KF Vëllaznimi | KF Ferizaj | 2:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Round of 16 | Feb 3, 2024 | KF Vjosa | KF 2 Korriku | 4:1 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Mar 6, 2024 | FC Prishtina | KF Trepca 89 | 5:1 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Semi-Finals | Apr 3, 2024 | FC Prishtina | FC Drita | 0:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Semi-Finals | Apr 24, 2024 | FC Drita | FC Prishtina | 0:1 on pens | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Final | May 22, 2024 | FC Ballkani | FC Prishtina | 6:4 on pens | 6 | - | - | 1 |
UEFA EURO U19 Championship Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 15, 2023 | Italy U19 | Liechtenst. U19 | 7:0 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 21, 2023 | Sweden U19 | Italy U19 | 2:2 | 5 | - | - | 1 |
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Mar 21, 2024 | Belgium U21 | Malta U21 | 3:1 | 4 | - | - | 1 |